Weston Sports: Schedules

Upcoming Weston Trojans athletic events, 2022-23 autumn season.

Scores for the season are available here.

Tuesday, September 27

Golf, Boys
Home vs. Immaculate
3:00 p.m., Aspetuck Country Club

Soccer, Boys
Away at Notre Dame-Fairfield
4:00 p.m., Fairfield -Park Ave Field

Soccer, Boys: JV
Home vs. Fairfield Prep
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Soccer, Girls
Home vs. Notre Dame-Fairfield
6:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Swim & Dive, Girls
Away at Woodland
4:30 p.m., pool

Wednesday, September 28

Cross Country, Boys
Away at Stratford
5:00 p.m., Wooster MS Field

Cross Country, Girls
Away at Stratford
4:30 p.m., Wooster MS Field

Field Hockey
Home vs. Masuk
5:30 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Field Hockey: JV
Home vs. Masuk
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Volleyball
Home vs. Newtown
6:00 p.m., Gym (New)

Volleyball: JV
Home vs. Newtown
4:30 p.m., Gym (New)

Volleyball: Freshmen
Home vs. Newtown
4:30 p.m., Gym (Old)

Thursday, September 29

Golf, Boys
Away at Stratford
3:00 p.m., Mill River Country Club

Soccer, Boys
Home vs. Pomperaug
6:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Soccer, Boys: JV
Home vs. Pomperaug
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Soccer, Girls
Away at Pomperaug
7:00 p.m., Stadium

Soccer, Girls: JV
Away at Pomperaug
5:00 p.m., Stadium

Friday, September 30

Field Hockey
Away at New Fairfield
5:30 p.m., Marty Morgan Field

Field Hockey: JV
Away at New Fairfield
4:00 p.m., Marty Morgan Field

Football
Away at Stratford
7:00 p.m., Penders Field - Stratford

Volleyball
Away at Bunnell
5:30 p.m., David Johnson Gymnasium

Volleyball: JV
Away at Bunnell
4:00 p.m., David Johnson Gymnasium

Saturday, October 1

Football: JV
Home vs. Stratford
2:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Monday, October 3

Cross Country, Boys
Away at Pomperaug
5:00 p.m., Cross Country Course

Cross Country, Girls
Away at Pomperaug
4:30 p.m., Cross Country Course

Field Hockey
Home vs. New Milford
5:30 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Field Hockey: JV
Home vs. New Milford
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Soccer, Boys
Away at Brookfield
6:00 p.m., BHS Stadium Field

Soccer, Boys: JV
Away at Brookfield
4:00 p.m., BHS Stadium Field

Soccer, Girls
Home vs. Brookfield
6:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Soccer, Girls: JV
Home vs. Brookfield
4:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Swim & Dive, Girls
Home vs. Masuk
4:00 p.m., Weston MS Pool

Volleyball
Home vs. Notre Dame-Fairfield
6:00 p.m., Gym (New)

Volleyball: JV
Home vs. Notre Dame-Fairfield
4:30 p.m., Gym (New)

Volleyball: Freshmen
Home vs. Pomperaug
4:00 p.m., Gym (Old)

Tuesday, October 4

Golf, Boys
Home vs. Bunnell
3:00 p.m., Aspetuck Country Club

Thursday, October 6

Golf, Boys
Away at CHAPPA Tournament
8:00 a.m., Not Listed

Soccer, Boys
Home vs. New Fairfield
6:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Soccer, Boys: JV
Home vs. New Fairfield
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Soccer, Girls
Away at New Fairfield
6:00 p.m., Marty Morgan Field

Soccer, Girls: JV
Away at New Fairfield
4:00 p.m., Marty Morgan Field

Swim & Dive, Girls
Home vs. Bunnell
7:00 p.m., Weston MS Pool

Friday, October 7

Field Hockey
Away at Newtown
5:30 p.m., Blue and Gold Stadium

Field Hockey: JV
Away at Newtown
4:00 p.m., Blue and Gold Stadium

Volleyball
Away at Immaculate
7:00 p.m., Immaculate HS

Volleyball: JV
Away at Immaculate
5:30 p.m., Immaculate Gym

Volleyball: Freshmen
Away at Immaculate
4:30 p.m., Immaculate Gym

Saturday, October 8

Soccer, Girls
Away at Fairfield Warde
1:00 p.m., Tetreau/Davis Field

Monday, October 10

Golf, Boys
Away at Immaculate
3:00 p.m., Richter Park

Tuesday, October 11

Cross Country, Boys
Home vs. Immaculate
5:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Cross Country, Girls
Home vs. Immaculate
4:30 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Soccer, Boys
Away at Bethel
4:00 p.m., Rourke Field

Soccer, Boys: JV
Away at Bethel
4:00 p.m., Rockwell Field

Soccer, Girls
Home vs. Bethel
6:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Soccer, Girls: JV
Home vs. Bethel
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Swim & Dive, Girls
Home vs. Bethel/Immaculate
4:00 p.m., Weston MS Pool

Volleyball
Away at New Fairfield
5:30 p.m., High School Gym

Volleyball: JV
Away at New Fairfield
4:00 p.m., High School Gym

Volleyball: Freshmen
Away at New Fairfield
4:00 p.m., MS Gym

Wednesday, October 12

Field Hockey
Home vs. Pomperaug
5:30 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Field Hockey: JV
Home vs. Pomperaug
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Golf, Boys
Away at Newtown
3:00 p.m., Rock Ridge Country Club

Thursday, October 13

Soccer, Boys
Home vs. New Milford
6:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Soccer, Boys: JV
Home vs. New Milford
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Soccer, Girls
Away at New Milford
6:00 p.m., Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS

Soccer, Girls: JV
Away at New Milford
4:00 p.m., Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS

Volleyball
Away at Stratford
6:00 p.m., Gym

Volleyball: JV
Away at Stratford
5:00 p.m., Gym

Volleyball: Freshmen
Away at Stratford
4:00 p.m., Gym

Friday, October 14

Field Hockey
Away at Bethel
4:00 p.m., MS Turf Soccer Field

Field Hockey: JV
Away at Bethel
5:30 p.m., Hunt Field at Bethel HS

Football
Away at New Fairfield
7:00 p.m., Stadium Field

Swim & Dive, Girls
Away at Pomperaug
4:30 p.m., PHS Pool

Saturday, October 15

Field Hockey
Home vs. Westhill
11:30 a.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Field Hockey: JV
Home vs. Westhill
10:00 a.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Football: JV
Home vs. New Fairfield
11:00 a.m., WHS Stadium Field

Volleyball
Home vs. New Milford
1:30 p.m., Gym (New)

Volleyball: JV
Home vs. New Milford
12:00 p.m., Gym (New)

Volleyball: Freshmen
Home vs. New Milford
12:00 p.m., Gym (Old)

Monday, October 17

Field Hockey
Home vs. Bethel
5:30 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Field Hockey: JV
Home vs. Bethel
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Volleyball
Away at Kolbe Cathedral
5:45 p.m., Gym

Volleyball: JV
Away at Kolbe Cathedral
4:15 p.m., Gym

Tuesday, October 18

Golf, Boys
Away at SWC Boys Golf Championship
8:00 a.m., Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course

Soccer, Boys
Home vs. Joel Barlow
6:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Soccer, Boys: JV
Home vs. Joel Barlow
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Soccer, Girls
Away at Joel Barlow
4:00 p.m., Field J (Competition Field)

Soccer, Girls: JV
Away at Joel Barlow
4:00 p.m., Field E (Softball)

Swim & Dive, Girls
Home vs. Brookfield
4:00 p.m., Weston MS Pool

Wednesday, October 19

Cross Country, Boys
Away at SWC cross country championships
4:00 p.m., BHS track

Cross Country, Girls
Away at SWC cross country championships
3:30 p.m., BHS track

Field Hockey
Away at Brookfield
5:30 p.m., BHS Stadium Field

Field Hockey: JV
Away at Brookfield
4:00 p.m., BHS Stadium Field

Volleyball: Freshmen
Home vs. Masuk
4:30 p.m., Gym (Old)

Thursday, October 20

Football: JV
Away at Bethel
4:15 p.m., DeSantis Field at Bethel High

Soccer, Boys
Home vs. Bunnell
6:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Soccer, Boys: JV
Home vs. Bunnell
4:00 p.m., WHS Lower Turf Field

Soccer, Girls
Away at Bunnell
5:00 p.m., Mastroni Field

Soccer, Girls: JV
Away at Bunnell
7:00 p.m., Mastroni Field

Volleyball
Home vs. Masuk
6:00 p.m., Gym (New)

Volleyball: JV
Home vs. Masuk
4:30 p.m., Gym (New)

Friday, October 21

Football
Home vs. Bethel
7:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Swim & Dive, Girls
Home vs. Newtown
4:00 p.m., Weston MS Pool

Saturday, October 22

Volleyball
Home vs. Bethel
3:00 p.m., Gym (New)

Volleyball: JV
Away at Tournament
8:00 a.m., East Haven Gym

Volleyball: JV
Home vs. Bethel
4:30 p.m., Gym (New)

Volleyball: Freshmen
Home vs. Bethel
3:00 p.m., Gym (Old)

Monday, October 24

Soccer, Boys
Away at Kolbe Cathedral
4:15 p.m., Veterans Memorial Park CT

Soccer, Girls
Home vs. Kolbe Cathedral
6:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Tuesday, October 25

Swim & Dive, Girls
Home vs. Joel Barlow
4:00 p.m., Weston MS Pool

Volleyball
Away at Joel Barlow
6:00 p.m., Lower Gym

Volleyball: JV
Away at Joel Barlow
4:30 p.m., Lower Gym

Wednesday, October 26

Soccer, Boys
Away at Abbott Tech
3:30 p.m., Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field

Volleyball: Freshmen
Away at Masuk
4:00 p.m., David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS

Friday, October 28

Football
Home vs. Masuk
7:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Saturday, October 29

Football: JV
Away at Masuk
10:00 a.m., Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS

Tuesday, November 1

Swim & Dive, Girls
Away at SWC Diving Championship
5:30 p.m., Pool

Friday, November 4

Football
Home vs. Brookfield
7:00 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Saturday, November 5

Football: JV
Away at Brookfield
11:00 a.m., BHS Stadium Field

Friday, November 11

Football
Away at Notre Dame-Fairfield
6:30 p.m., Campus Field

Saturday, November 12

Football: JV
Away at Jonathan Law
11:00 a.m., Lawmen Stadium

Thursday, November 17

Football: JV
Away at Joel Barlow
5:30 p.m., Field I (Stadium)

Wednesday, November 23

Football
Home vs. Joel Barlow
4:30 p.m., WHS Stadium Field

Also in Weston Today...